Monday, December 15, 2008

Krazi Week coming up

iight, iight im back at yall!!!!

this is Slizzy talk radio so you know imma keep the grammer and all that hood! (lol).
So this week we looking at alot going on....

Monday- Mandatory Meeting for Career Crookz Records & New Money Boyz Artist/Staff and
of course Monday Nite Football lol

Tuesday- Long over due sit down and offical Signing of Touchy (Young Touch tha King)
to Career Crookz Records and partnering with Money Runnaz Inc.
(Touches Company)

Wednesday- Long over due meeting with Jamar (Director for "New Girl" Video)
Later that night we taking over the club at 1223 on Conn Ave

Thursday- In House Studio Session with Young Arty (Career Crookz Records Exe Producer)
yep whether he knows it or not lol. I need more Heat Arty!!!!!!

Friday- Slumz walk thru at Jaspers in Largo im hearing its nutz on fridays then off to
Lucky Strikes my usual spot with the team, then Furr Night Club (shout out
A- Shine, DJ Goldenboy and Ronn G)

Saturday- Studio Session Scheduled with Treasure (my engineer at Night Flight Studio's)
shout out "Big Tres" we go'z in!!! Im re-recording my Hit Record "New Girl"
Feat. Federro for the MAIN EVENT ALBUM.
Later that night we do our Weekly Party "Touch" at Republic (get at me to get on
the guest list. (Shout out Dominque Moxey)

Sunday- First Official Model Call for the "New Girl" Video at Indeblu Lounge (Pls holla if
you need info).

Hopefully everything stays on schedule...i swear i need a damn assistant. I should attach a posting for a assistant to craig's list or something lol


Anonymous said...

hey tai this is UR biggest fan...... TYTI

Steph said...

Party animal!!! :-)